Learn More About
Our Staff Members

Senior Leadership Team

Julie-Ann Wilson
Julie-Ann Wilson
Deputy Head Teacher (Acting Head Teacher for Summer Term 2022)
Jemma Morrell
Jemma Morrell
Assistant Head Teacher and Designated Safeguarding Lead
Lydia Garrett
Lydia Garrett
Assistant Head Teacher and SENDCo

English and Languages Faculty

Grace Lycett
Grace Lycett
Teacher of English and Head of Faculty
Alice Shaw
Alice Shaw
Teacher of English and Assistant Head of Faculty
Ruth Stockley
Ruth Stockley
Teacher of MFL and Assistant Head of Faculty
Charlotte Doswell
Charlotte Doswell
Teacher of English and Teaching & Learning Coordinator
Krysia Kubinski
Krysia Kubinski
Teacher of MFL and Head of Year 7
Sarah Pierce
Sarah Pierce
Teacher of English and Head of Year 8
Jemma Wilson
Jemma Wilson
Teacher of English and Media Studies

Maths, Business and Computing Faculty

Adam Wright
Adam Wright
Teacher of Maths and Head of Faculty
Karen Witter
Karen Witter
Teacher of Maths
Nathan Farrell
Nathan Farrell
Teacher of Maths
Gemma Nuttall
Gemma Nuttall
Teacher of Maths
Stephen Simcock
Stephen Simcock
Teacher of IT and Business Studies

Science, Technology and Art Faculty

Victoria Hudson
Victoria Hudson
Teacher of Science and Head of Faculty
Ashden Higgins
Ashden Higgins
Teacher of Science and Assistant Head of Faculty
Amanda Walker
Amanda Walker
Teacher of Art and Assistant Head of Faculty
Amanda Cooper
Amanda Cooper
Teacher of Food Technology and Head of Year 11
Thomas Davies
Thomas Davies
Teacher of Science and Careers Lead
Kate Dodgson
Kate Dodgson
Teacher of Design and Technology
Phil Magee
Phil Magee
Teacher of Science

Creative Arts Faculty

Laura Pim
Laura Pim
Teacher of Music and Head of Faculty
Jess Kennedy
Jess Kennedy
Teacher of Drama
Chenai Wise
Chenai Wise
Teacher of Creative Arts

Humanities Faculty

Guy Lambert
Guy Lambert
Teacher of History and Head of Faculty
Phillip Brown
Phillip Brown
Teacher of Geography and Head of Year 9
Lucy Heaton
Lucy Heaton
Teacher of Humanities

Sport and Wellbeing Faculty

Richard Russell
Richard Russell
Teacher of PE and Head of Faculty
Lucy Burch
Lucy Burch
Teacher of PE
Keira Fleming
Keira Fleming
Teacher of PE
Lee Johnson
Lee Johnson
Teacher of PE/Science and Head of Year 10

Education Support Staff

Sandra Blackmore
Sandra Blackmore
Teaching Assistant
Jackie Brooks
Jackie Brooks
Teaching Assistant
Janet Rimmer
Janet Rimmer
Teaching Assistant
Sandra Skellington
Sandra Skellington
Teaching Assistant
Janet Yarwood
Janet Yarwood
Teaching Assistant
Phil Baker
Phil Baker
Science Technician
Sharon Dean
Sharon Dean
Faculty Technician
Hannah Boyd
Hannah Boyd
Dyslexia and ASD Learning Coach
Thomas Chambers
Thomas Chambers
Cover Supervisor
Daniel Cooper
Daniel Cooper
Pastoral Manager
Edie Jardine
Edie Jardine
Children’s Advocate
Ayisha Ul-Haq
Ayisha Ul-Haq
Teacher of English and Literacy Intervention Coach
Dawn Williamson
Dawn Williamson
Attendance and Admissions Officer

Business Support Staff

Jack Jevons
Jack Jevons
Business Manager
Emma Sayle
Emma Sayle
Head Teacher’s PA
Ruth Shorrock
Ruth Shorrock
Exams and MIS Manager
Sophie Sutcliffe
Sophie Sutcliffe
Business Administration Assistant
Brian Bennett
Brian Bennett
IT Officer
Janet Billington
Janet Billington
Caretaker
Sarah Dean
Sarah Dean
Receptionist
Gareth Malam
Gareth Malam
Caretaker